Beeswax - White Cosmetic Grade
16 oz Container
Beeswax is a natural emulsifier as well as one of the oldest and purest waxes. For hundreds of years, natural beeswax has been used in creams, candles, lipsticks and other cosmetics. During production by the honey bees, beeswax begins as a white substance but then darkens after contamination from pollen and contact with the bees.
Common Uses of White Beeswax: Creams, Lipsticks, Lip Balms and salves, Perfume base, Candles
Benefits of White Beeswax: Adds hardness, Natural emulsifier, Offers a high melting point, burns slowly, Stable, Low sensitivity and allergic reaction
Pastille (pellet) form
INCI: Cera alba |