Fractionated Coconut Oil
16 oz Container
Fractionated Coconut Oil is an odorless, non-greasy, non-staining oil that helps carry therapeutic oils under the skin. Fractionated Coconut Oil is produced by the hydrolysis of coconut oil. It is then fractionated by steam distillation to isolate the triglycerides.
Common Uses of Coconut Oil: Emollient for skin products, Addition to hair conditioners, Massage oils and other toiletries, such as creams, lotions, bath oils, bath salts and soap.
Benefits of Coconut Oil: Moisturizes dry hair, smoothes skin, longer shelf life
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
|