Palm Kernel Oil
16 oz Container
Palm Kernel Oil is used to create fluffy bubbles and make a harder bar of soap. It's often used in place of Coconut oil for those individuals who are sensitive to coconut or find it too drying. It can also be used in conjunction with coconut oil as it has nearly identical properties. Palm Kernel Oil is high in lauric acid which is believed to be antimicrobial. It can also help dissolve oil and dirt in water.
INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernal Oil |