Sweet Almond Oil
16 oz Container
Sweet Almond oil improves the spreadability of creams, lotions and other oils, enhancing the skin, leaving it smooth and soft. Due to its emollient properties, this oil is suitable for all skin types as it helps relieve itching and irritation caused by dry skin.
Common Uses: Creams, lotions and bath oils; Soap, Massage oils
Benefits of Sweet Almond Oil: Excellent emollient, Alleviates dry skin, Soothes inflammation, Relieves itching caused by eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis, Soothes sunburn
INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS
NOTE: Some customers are allergic to Nut Oils |